Bacopa extract capsules 500mg

$25.00

500mg x 60 capsules

Both adaptogenic & nootropic. Ayurvedic uses are to aid mind related issues like Alzheimer’s, memory & anxiety.

PLEASE NOTE: this product represents a 20:1 concentration of the original plant. one 500mg capsule equals 10 grams of the raw dried plant.

Description

COMMON NAME
Bacopa or Brahmi
BOTANICAL NAME
Bacopa monniera
OVERVIEW
Bacopa extract capsules also known as Brahmi are made from Bacopa monniera. It is traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine to treat a broad range of mind-related health concerns, including Alzheimer’s disease, memory loss, anxiety, attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder, epilepsy and as a general tonic to fight stress.

Since Bacopa has lots of beneficial effects on your brain, scientists have mixed it with other ingredients. Adding Lion’s Mane extract to the Bacopa extract, one can have the optimum brain treatment. Experts’ view that mixing Brahmi extract with other ingredients can multiply the cognitive effects of the formula.

Bacopa need a few weeks to release their activity, time matters for most brain nootropic substances to work optimally.

Bacopa is great for people suffering from brain fog, as well as another cognitive disease like Alzheimer. Busy people who need reinforcement for their memory can also benefit from Bacopa extract capsules.
There is strong evidence that Brahmi extract can also improve cognitive functions to people who have Dementia.
Additionally, since Bacopa can also have an induced increase in neurotransmitters levels, it can help fight against depression.

INDICATIONS
1. Adaptogenic Stress Reducer
2. traditional Ayurvedic medicine
3. Memory Improvement
4. Alzheimer’s Disease & Dementia Treatment
5. Epilepsy Treatment
6. Blood Pressure Regulator
7. ADHD Treatment
8. Better school performance (for children). read article here

We also stock Bacopa (brahmi) for tea brewing. click here

PRECAUTIONS
Therapeutic doses are not associated with any serious side effects, but less serious side effects can include nausea, cramping, bloated stomach, diarrhea, dry mouth and/or fatigue, especially when taken on an empty stomach.
We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using any herbal products, particularly if you are on any medications, pregnant, nursing or having medical procedures.

These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA & TGA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

Weight 60 g

You may also like…

  • Herbals & Teas

    Brahmi Bacopa herb

    Brahmi Bacopa can help regenerate brain tissue and positively influence brain cells. A natural nootropic herb which can help concentration & attention

  • Terpenes

    Alpha Pinene – Natural Terpene Isolate

    10ml Alpha Pinene
    Use in:

    • Drinks – coffee, tea, juice
    • Food – cooking, salad dressing, ice cream
    • Topical creams
    • Tinctures
    • vaping
    • Sanitisers

    IMPORTANT: Terpenes must be diluted prior to use

  • Other Products , Tinctures

    Shilajit Tincture

    30ml glass dropper bottle

    Dosage: each whole dropper is equivalent to 250mg dose.

    take 200 to 600 milligrams per day directly or with juice/water. 

  • Extract capsules

    Reishi extract capsules 500mg

    500mg x 60 capsules

    Our extract is made only from the fruiting body of the mushroom and not the mycelium.
    >50% Polysaccharides
    >15% Beta Glucans

    PLEASE NOTE: this product represents a 20:1 concentration of the original plant. one 500mg capsule equals 10 grams of the raw dried plant.